General dentist

McCarran Modern Dentistry

5.098 Google reviewsGoogle

Sparks, NV

General dentistDigital X-raysEmergency dental careGum disease treatmentFillings
McCarran Modern Dentistry office photo by Nicole Ludzki
Photo by Nicole Ludzki · Google Maps

About this practice

McCarran Modern Dentistry is a dental practice in Sparks, NV.

Care information associated with this office includes General dentist, Digital X-rays, Emergency dental care, Gum disease treatment, Fillings, Tooth extractions, Dentures, and Veneers. Confirm that the specific treatment you need is currently available.

Published patient details include weekly office hours and 4 reported languages. Insurance participation, hours, and availability can change.

Google currently reports a 5.0-star rating from 98 reviews. Review totals and ratings update as patients add new feedback.

Dental specialties

Services associated with this practice

Service information can change. Confirm that the office currently provides the care you need before scheduling.

Office hours

  • • Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • • Saturday: Closed
  • • Sunday: Closed

Languages reported

  • • Spanish
  • • English
  • • Mandarin
  • • Korean

Insurance and payment

Plans reported by this practice

  • Aetna Dental
  • Ameritas Dental
  • Cigna Dental
  • Delta Dental
  • MetLife Dental
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Dental

A directory or office listing is not a coverage guarantee. Confirm your exact plan and benefits before scheduling.

Questions patients ask

About McCarran Modern Dentistry

What dental care is listed for McCarran Modern Dentistry?

McCarran Modern Dentistry is listed for General dentist, Digital X-rays, Emergency dental care, Gum disease treatment, Fillings, Tooth extractions, Dentures, and Veneers. Services can change, so confirm the specific treatment you need with the office before scheduling.

Where is McCarran Modern Dentistry located?

McCarran Modern Dentistry is located at 2855 N Mccarran Blvd, Sparks, NV, 89431. Contact the office before visiting to confirm directions and appointment availability.

What is McCarran Modern Dentistry's Google rating?

McCarran Modern Dentistry has a 5.0-star rating from 98 Google reviews. Ratings can change as new reviews are added.

Does McCarran Modern Dentistry accept dental insurance?

McCarran Modern Dentistry's website reports 6 plans. See the Insurance and payment section for details. Network listings and office participation can change, so confirm your exact plan with both the office and your insurer.

What are McCarran Modern Dentistry's office hours?

The currently listed schedule is: Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Holiday and appointment hours can differ, so confirm before visiting.

What languages are reported at McCarran Modern Dentistry?

McCarran Modern Dentistry's website reports Spanish, English, Mandarin, and Korean. Ask the office whether your preferred language is available for the appointment you need.