General dentist

Moore Family Dentistry

4.328 Google reviewsGoogle

Henderson, NV

General dentist

About this practice

Moore Family Dentistry is a dental practice in Henderson, NV.

Care information associated with this office includes General dentist. Confirm that the specific treatment you need is currently available.

Published patient details include weekly office hours. Insurance participation, hours, and availability can change.

Google currently reports a 4.3-star rating from 28 reviews. Review totals and ratings update as patients add new feedback.

Dental specialties

Office hours

  • • Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • • Saturday: Closed
  • • Sunday: Closed

Insurance and payment

Insurance is not yet confirmed

Ask the office whether it participates in your exact plan, then verify benefits with your insurer.

Questions patients ask

About Moore Family Dentistry

What dental care is listed for Moore Family Dentistry?

Moore Family Dentistry is listed for General dentist. Services can change, so confirm the specific treatment you need with the office before scheduling.

Where is Moore Family Dentistry located?

Moore Family Dentistry is located at 10624 S. Eastern Ave., Henderson, NV, 89052. Contact the office before visiting to confirm directions and appointment availability.

What is Moore Family Dentistry's Google rating?

Moore Family Dentistry has a 4.3-star rating from 28 Google reviews. Ratings can change as new reviews are added.

Does Moore Family Dentistry accept dental insurance?

American Dentists has not confirmed specific insurance plans for Moore Family Dentistry. Call the office and your insurer to verify network participation and expected costs.

What are Moore Family Dentistry's office hours?

The currently listed schedule is: Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Holiday and appointment hours can differ, so confirm before visiting.